Remember that before beginning to use any of the services or functions of the Website you must read this Privacy Policy, the Legal Notice, the General Terms of Use of the Website, the Cookies Policy and the General Contractual Terms which will show you any private conditions of use or specific processing of any of your Personal Data.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data you are informed that any data you provide using the contact form or by any other means will be added to the “CUSTOMERS” file registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

AEPROMO guarantees an adequate level of protection, and the adoption of the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure security and any which are legally necessary in order to avoid loss, deterioration, mislaying or unauthorized access by third parties.

Any data the User/customer provides to AEPROMO will be processed internally and confidentially. The User/customer agrees that such data may be assigned by AEPROMO to companies belonging to its group, this being defined as companies it has majority control over or which have a direct holding in or control over AEPROMO. Data provided may not be assigned to other third parties without the prior consent of the User/customer.

AEPROMO does not make assignments of data to third parties or international transfers other than those permitted by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and therefore all assignments of data it makes shall be within the framework of protection indicated by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and to countries which ensure security and confidentiality.

AEPROMO also stores bank data on a permanent and non-temporary basis until it is sent to the controller of the file for direct debiting of the membership fee.

Data gathering is by way of the form included in the AEPROMO website, which is an automated file; or where data is supplied by users/customers by other means.

The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided is truthful and accurate and undertakes to give notice of any change or alteration of it. If the Personal Data of third parties is provided the User accepts responsibility for having informed them and obtained their consent to its being provided for the purposes referred to in the corresponding sections of the Legal Notice, the General Terms of Use of the Website, the Cookies Policy, the Privacy Policy and the General Contractual Terms.

Any loss or damage caused to the Website or to the controller of the web portal or to any third party by communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in registration forms shall be the exclusive responsibility of the User/customer.

AEPROMO uses Benchmark as an email marketing and communication tool. Benchmark guarantees in its Privacy Policy the strict privacy of the lists generated by AEPROMO, only reviewing them to determine that they are authorized lists. Benchmark also does not sell, lease or assign the data of such lists. If you wish to know more about its Privacy Policy consult:

www.benchmarkemail.com/es/email-marketing/privacy-policy

The file referred to above is in the computer system of the supplier STRATO AG with offices at Pinar 5, 28006 Madrid and registered office at Pascalstrasse 10, 10587, Berlin- Germany. The controller of the file is Roberto Quintero in his capacity as representative of AEPROMO. The data processor is STRATO AG, certified ISO 27001:2005 and the offices of which have been given in the previous paragraph.

The User/customer or any natural person representing the same is entitled to access the file, rectify its data, delete it or oppose the processing by sending an email to info@aepromo.org or by writing to the following address: Avenida Juan Andrés 60, local 1 bajo posterior, 28035, Madrid (Spain).

The application must be accompanied by the identity card, passport or other valid identification of the User/customer. The application must also be signed. In the event of the rights referred to above being exercised AEPROMO requests that the communication refer to the circumstances giving rise to the said exercise, thus indicating the electronic mail in respect of which the User/customer wishes to exercise his rights of access, rectification, removal or opposition. These rights must be exercised in accordance with current European and national laws.

 

Commercial or promotional communications

By accepting the Privacy Policy the User/customer expressly consents to his personal data being used for sending him any communication, by any electronic means, advertising and commercial communication concerning products and services supplied by AEPROMO or which the latter considers of interest to or relevant for Users/customers.

All communications sent on the basis of what is set out above shall be sent solely and exclusively to Users/customers who have agreed to their being sent, by way of the box included for such purposes, and who are therefore deemed to have given their express consent. Notwithstanding this and in all cases if the User/customer on receiving the commercial or promotional communication does not object in writing to the sending of such communications he shall be deemed to accept them and to wish to receive further communications from AEPROMO.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce [Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico] the User may object to such processing at any time, exercising in the manner referred to above his rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion. To do so he must write to info@aepromo.org

This content is also available in: Spanish